OTA Chennai Recruitment 2022: 191 SSC Tech Job vacancies

OTA Chennai Recruitment 2022 | Current Openings: SSC Tech | Opportunity: 191 | Last date: 06.04.2022 | indian army recruitment 2022 & Apply Online @ joinindianarmy.nic.in

OTA Chennai Recruitment 2022: Officers Training Academy, Join Indian Army, Chennai is allotted 191 current job openings for the Short Service Commission Tech for the year 2022. Willing candidates can apply for this  Indian Army Job opportunity by online mode. The OTA SSC Tech vacancy 2022 online application has been commenced on its Indian Army oficial website portal from 08.03.2022. The partially filled OTA Recruitment 2022 application should be submit before the last date of 06.04.2022 – www.joinindianarmy.nic.in recruitment 2022

Notification Details
RecruiterOfficers Training Academy
DesignationSSC Tech
Job LocationChennai, Tamilnadu
Vacancies/Post191
Application ModeOnline
Official Websitehttp://joinindianarmy.nic.in
Join our Telegram

As per the OTA Chennai Tamilnadu Jobs 2022 Notification PDF, the OTA Recruitment 2022 application must be submit only by online mode. For this Army post willing & young unmarried Male & Female can apply. Engineering Graduates looking for jobs in the Indian Army are taking advantage of this excellent opportunity for Engineering jobs. The selected aspirants will be placed at Chennai, Tamilnadu. The Course will commence in Oct 2022 at Officers Training Academy (OTA), Chennai, Tamil Nadu. The indian army recruitment 2022 last date is 06.04.2022

  • Moreover, for the sake of entrants, we have given the upcoming Indian Army job Vacancy Details, Merit list, cut off marks, eligibility, salary details, last date, important date, Age limit, Selection process, login, Result, application form and many other State/ central Govt jobs details on this page.

Officers Training Academy Vacancy Details | OTA Recruitment 2022

Positions Vacancies
59th SSC (Tech) Men 175
30th SSC (Tech) Women 14
SSC (W) Tech 01
SSC (W) Non-Tech 01
Total  191

Officers Training Academy 2022 Notification Details

Interviewees should submit the photocopies of educational qualification, experience, age proof & other documents during the process of online application. Hopefuls are also needed to upload their latest photo & signature, without which their application will not be accepted. To know more about Required Qualification, Educational qualification & Age limitations check the details given below. To get more details about upcoming Indian Army job career opportunity notification 2022 regularly visit our Naukrimessenger website for an upcoming recruitment details.

Required Qualification

  • SSCW (Non Tech) (Non UPSC):  Graduation in any Discipline from a recognized university/ Institute
  • SSCW (Tech): B.E/ B. Tech in any Engineering stream from a recognized university/ Institute
  • Check Recruitment 2022 notification for more details.

Age Limitation 

  • SSC Tech:Between 20-27 years
  • SSCW (Tech) & (Non-Tech): Extreme 35 years
  • Age limit must be as on 22.10.2022
  • Kindly refer Recruitment 2022 Official notification for age limit and relaxation.

Hiring Process

  • Shortlisting
  • Interview

OTA Salary Details

Rank Pay
Lieutenant Rs.56,100-1,77,500
Caption Rs.61,300-1,93,900
Major Rs.69,400-2,07,200
Lieutenant Colonel 1,21,200-2,12,400
Colonel 1,30,600-2,15,900
Brigadier 1,39,600-2,17,60
Major General 1,44,200-2,18,200
Lieutenant General HAG Scale 1,82,200-2,24,100
Lieutenant General HAG +Scale 2,05,400-2,24,400
VCOAS/Army Cdr/Lieutenant General (NFSG) 2,25,000/-(fixed)
COAS
MSP to the Officers from the rank of Lieutenant to Brig Rs.15,500
Cadets (During training period at OTA) Rs.56,100

OTA Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Application Form Procedure:

Go to the Indian Army official website @  joinindianarmy.nic.in. Upload the Scanned image Copies of necessary Signature/ certificates/ documents along with your recent Photograph in the online portal. The uploaded image size should not be more than 20–50KB & jpg/jpeg format only. Application received after the due date will be rejected. The last date of submission of an application is 06.04.2022

Important Details
Start Date08/03/2022
End Date06/04/2022
Apply Online Job Notice

Leave a Comment